Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Élodie Bouchez-Bangalter

Age: 48, born 5 April 1973

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Thomas Bangalter


Lists

146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years ago 14 comments
62 votes
Badass Chicks On TV (87 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
44 votes
Top 50 french actresses under 40 (50 items)
list by Jenna711
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
sexy francophone actress (48 items)
list by damous
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
2012 Cannes Film Festival Fashion (59 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

27 votes
18 votes
15 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: Shares her time and work between Los Angeles and Paris. Has two sons with boyfriend Thomas Bangalter (from band Daft Punk). German was her first foreign language at high school Songwriter David Mead wrote his song "Elodie" about her Made her film debut when she was 16 starring in French famous singer/director Serge Gainsbourg's last feature film. ... (more)
Tags: French (2), European (1), France (1), Actress (1), Ugly (1), Brunette (1), Francophone (1), Born In 1973 (1), élodie Bouchez (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1171 Watched
2. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
678 Watched
Rating:
7.9
60 Watched
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wild Reeds (1994)
Rating:
7.3
76 Watched
Rating:
7.7
64 Watched
3. CQ (2002)
Rating:
6.7
39 Watched
4. Brice de Nice (2005)
Rating:
6
63 Watched
5. Good Old Daze (1995)
Rating:
8.6
39 Watched




Update feed

j592 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

rico650 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
django123 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
brown eyes are so beautiful (114 beauty items)
Henny added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
psow voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »