Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Åsa Larsson

Stats

Birth Name: Åsa Elena Larsson

Age: 55, born 28 June 1966

Born and residing in: Sweden


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Åsa Larsson (born 28 June 1966) is a Swedish crime-fiction writer. Although born in Uppsala, she was raised in Kiruna in the far north. Prior to becoming a full-time writer, Larsson was a tax lawyer, a profession she shares with the heroine of her novels, Rebecka Martinsson. Her first Rebecka Martinsson novel, Solstorm, was awarded the Swedish Crime Writers' Association prize for best first novel. It was published in the UK (under the title The Savage Altar) and was shortlisted for the Duncan Lawrie International Dagger. Her second Rebecka Martinsson novel, Det blod som spillts, won the Best Swedish Crime Novel Award. Till offe ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1), Swedish (1), Author (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. Sun Storm (2006)
Rating:
7
1 own
2. The Blood Spilt (2007)
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
8
0 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
8 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
4 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

MacGuffin voted for an image 3 years ago

browser posted 3 images 3 years ago