Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ellen Naomi Cohen

Born: 14 September 1941 Died: 29 July 1974

Country of origin: United States


Lists

87 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1670 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
34 votes
Favorite American Female Singers (39 items)
list by kathy
Published 9 years ago 4 comments
10 votes
Best Female Singers of their time (74 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 9 years, 3 months ago
6 votes
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
5 votes
Smooth, sultry, soothing chanteuses (15 items)
list by Kenji
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

'Mama' Cass Elliot Videos

Mama Cass - Dream A Little Dream Of Me (with lyrics)

82 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Mama Cass Elliot & Julie Andrews

89 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Baltimore, Maryland, USA. Father: Philip Cohen Mother: Bess Cohen Sister: Leah Kunkel (nee Cohen) Education: George Washington High School & American University, Washington D.C., USA. Spouse(s): James Hendricks, singer (1963-68) - annulled Donald von Wiedenman, journalist (1971) - divorced Children: daughter, Owen Vanessa Elliot, singer (born: April 26 1967) An American singer, best remembered as Mama Cass of the pop quartet 'The Mamas & the Papas'. She adopted the name "Cass" in high school and assumed the surname Elliot sometime later, in memory of a friend who had died. In 196 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
110 Watched
Rating:
8.2
86 Watched
Rating:
6.8
88 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
1 want this
1 want this
Rating:
7
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Monterey Pop (1969)
Rating:
7.5
44 Watched
Rating:
7.3
45 Watched
Rating:
6.6
21 want to see
Rating:
6.4
8 Watched
Rating:
8.8
4 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 6 days, 20 hours ago

michealoh 1 month, 3 weeks ago
jimmi 3 months ago
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 7 months ago

Bonjour Amis 7 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1670 person items)

"ย "


Kyle Ellis 10 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

musique2022 1 year, 2 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" ELLEN NAOMI COHENBorn: 19 September 1941Died: 29 July 1974Grammies: 1 3Top 10s: 6 (1) 5 (0) *California Dreamin' (1965) - 4 ... 9*Monday, Monday (1965) - 1 ... 3*I Saw Her Again (1966) - 5*Words of Love (1966) - 5*Dedicated to the One I Love (1967) - 2 ... 2*Creeque Valley (1967) - 5 ... 9"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

singerpeople 1 year, 6 months ago
nrjmusicawards 1 year, 6 months ago
musicbillboar 1 year, 7 months ago
lovechopard 1 year, 8 months ago
julrythm78 1 year, 9 months ago
Gauntlet 2 years ago
casino 2 years, 2 months ago
hollywoodparis 2 years, 2 months ago
topcollection 2 years, 2 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 2 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

John Swiger 3 years, 6 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

sh56 5 years, 7 months ago
kathy voted for 16 images [View All] 6 years ago

milica posted 15 images [View All] 6 years ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

Icognito posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

mavis410 7 years ago
irishblue 7 years ago