Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Édgar José Ron Vázquez

Age: 36, born 8 August 1981

Country of origin: Mexico


Photos


Description: Édgar José Ron Vázquez (born August 8, 1981 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico) is a Mexican actor known for his performances in telenovelas. He began his acting career in 2004 on the soap opera Mujer de Madera and after several more of this in the television and Rebel, Código Postal and Muchachitas como tú. In 2008-2009, he earned his first starring role in Juro que te amo, in which shared roles with Ana Brenda Contreras, Marcelo Córdoba, Patricia Navidad and Alejandro Avila. In 2009/2010, he starred in Los Exitosos Perez, under the hand of José Alberto Castro, Argentina version of the series Los exitosos Pells. In 2010 ... (more)
Tags: Blue Eyes (1), Mexican (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rebelde (2004)
Rating:
5.7
79 Watched
2. Timeless Love (2010)
Rating:
8.3
14 Watched
Rating:
9.1
10 Watched
4. Juro que te amo (2008)
Rating:
9.3
8 Watched
5. Wooden Woman (2004)
Rating:
6
9 Watched




Movies

1. A la mala (2015)
Rating:
4.8
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block