Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Jinwoo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Jin Woo (김진우)

Age: 25, born 26 September 1991

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 8"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kim Jin-woo, referred to by his given name Jinwoo, is a South Korean singer, actor, and the oldest member of the boy group Winner, formed in 2013 by YG Entertainment through the survival show WIN: Who Is Next. Jinwoo was born on September 26, 1991 in Imja-do, Sinan County, South Jeolla. He was scouted by Seungri of the band BIG BANG. Seungri was impressed when he saw Jinwoo dancing at his Seungri Academy, and decided to bring him to YG, to see what they could do for him. Following the scouting, he became a trainee at YG Entertainment, after which he debuted in Winner. Jinwoo lived with his father, who is a fisherman, in Imja-do ... (more)
Tags: Korean (1), Asian (1), Kpop (1), K-pop (1), Win (1), YG Entertainment (1), YG (1), Winner (1), Male (1), Handsome (1), Flower Boy (1), 1991 (1), Born In 1991 (1), Vocalist (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rah added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Rah voted for an image 8 months ago

Rah added this to a list 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block