Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Iris Mittenaere

Age: 25, born 25 January 1993

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

84 votes
Underrated Models (340 items)
list by playboydx
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
78 votes
My Favourite Beauty Queen (54 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
31 votes
Top Girls (684 items)
list by samolena
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Added by DuckNation (782 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 10 months, 1 week ago 1 comment
13 votes
Miss Universe 2016: National Costume Show (85 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 months, 1 week ago

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Iris Mittenaere (born 25 January 1993) is a French model and beauty queen who was crowned Miss Universe 2016 on January 29, 2017 in Manila, Philippines. She is the second Miss Universe from France after Christiane Martel, who was elected Miss Universe 1953. She previously won Miss France 2016. Mittenaere was born on 25 January 1993 in Lille, to Yves Mittenaere, a professor of history and geography, and Laurence Druart, a schoolteacher and lecturer. She has a brother, sister, and half-sister. Her parents separated when she was three years old. Mittenaere attended school in Steenvoorde, where she lived with her mother. In 20 ... (more)
Tags: France (1), Miss France (1), 1993 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
93 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8.3
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vtd voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 15 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

perod posted 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

chance voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago

KingRichard voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

psow voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
jojoba voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sahaad voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 8 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 10 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

ORION voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Dark Shadows rated this 8/10 4 months, 1 week ago
clovia rated this 7/10 4 months, 1 week ago
clovia added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Pageant Girls (64 beauty items)
nabilinho rated this 10/10 5 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Dessollié added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Miss Universe 2016: National Costume Show (85 person items)

"Miss France 2016 "


Dessollié posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
matt added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favourite Beauty Queen (54 person items)
vtd voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sahaad voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
hulkargh voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block