Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Alura Jenson

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Rachael Jenson

Age: 40, born 31 May 1977

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ludovic rated this 5/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
gdog29 posted a comment 4 months, 3 weeks ago

“Alura Jenson was born as Anna Rachael Jenson to American parents in Firenze, Italy. At the time, Jenson's parents were stationed at Camp Darby, a U.S. military installation located near Pisa. The family relocated to southern New Jersey several years later and settled in the suburbs near Philadelphia.

Alura's large frame and muscular build developed during her pre-pubescent years. She struggled with her body image during most of her early life. As she explains: "I grew up really ugly. No kidding. I used to get beat up by boys for being so unattractive. Consequently, I had to learn to appreciate the goodness in people and the beauty in life." Reflecting on this mistreatment, Alura believes these early experiences endowed her with a deep sense of humility.

After grad”

johndoeyn rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block