Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zuleikha Robinson

Age: 41, born 29 June 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
Babes of FOX 2014-15 TV Season (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
27 votes
I've Seen This Pose 16.1 - More Lounging (50 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
25 votes
Babes of ABC 2016-17 TV Season (104 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Zuleikha Robinson (born 29 June 1977) is a British actress and singer. She was brought up in Thailand and Malaysia by a Burmese-Indian-Malay mother and an English father. She is of English, Scottish, Indian, Burmese, Iranian and Malaysian descent. She is a graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Los Angeles. She is the sister of British field botanist Dr. Alastair Robinson. Robinson gained attention on the 2001 series The Lone Gunmen, part of The X-Files franchise. She played Yves Adele Harlow, a mysterious thief who often aided (and sometimes hindered) the starring trio/quartet. Her first lead role brought he ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), British (2), Female (2), Born 1977 (1), X Files (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1), Born In 1977 (1), Raven Haired (1), Englis (1), Lost (1), 1977 (1), 04 (1), Lone Gunmen (1), Mysterious (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4479 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2349 Watched
Rating:
7.9
871 Watched
Rating:
7.4
920 Watched
Rating:
6.9
250 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
692 Watched
Rating:
6.5
427 Watched
3. The Namesake (2006)
Rating:
7.1
95 Watched
Rating:
6.5
39 Watched
Rating:
5.6
55 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rodimus added this to a list 1 month ago
Elemental Hotties (118 person items)

" Zr: Zirconium "


Peco added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Europeas (127 person items)
psow voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for an image 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 11 months ago

Ricky posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Who's the best Tzipporah ? (38 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Who's the best Kida ? (38 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Who's the best Megara ? (66 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Who's the best Esmeralda ? (56 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Who's the best Eris ? (53 person items)
loucamel voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago