Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zoe Yadira Saldaña Nazario

Age: 44, born 19 June 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marco Perego


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
243 votes
100 Most beautiful Faces 2022 (102 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments

Zoe Saldana Videos



Photos

74 votes
60 votes
57 votes
43 votes
41 votes

Description: Zoe Saldana [ born: Zoe Yadira Saldana Nazario on June 19, 1978 in Passaic, New Jersey ] is an actress. Zoe was born to a Puerto Rican mother and a Dominican father. Even though Zoe was born in Passaic she grew up in Queens, New York and is fluent in English and Spanish. Zoe was 9 years old when her father died in a car accident. Following her father's death Zoe, her mother and her sisters moved to The Dominican Republic, where she began taking dance classes. Zoe discovered a keen interest in performance dance and began her training at the prestigious ECOS Espacio de Danza Dance Academy where she learned ballet as well as other ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), American (13), Beautiful (13), Hot (10), Female (10), Underrated (8), Gorgeous (8), Star Trek (7), Skinny (7), Dominican (6), Born 1978 (6), Cute (5), Avatar (5), Black (5), Hispanic (5), Latino (4), Latina (4), Brown Eyes (4), Action (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Avatar (2009)
Rating:
7.1
5208 Watched
Rating:
6.9
3882 Watched
4. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2705 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1911 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1117 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 own




Movies directed by

1. Kaylien (2011)
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Kev64 posted a image 1 day, 13 hours ago

Szamis voted for 2 images 4 days, 13 hours ago

selsun posted 2 images [View All] 5 days, 3 hours ago

selsun voted for 3 images 5 days, 3 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 5 days, 5 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 5 days, 22 hours ago

burnodo voted for 3 images 6 days, 23 hours ago

selsun posted a comment on this image 1 week, 1 day ago

"Beat me to it again Questmaster. I should-a skipped lunch, I'd have gotten here first."


selsun voted for 11 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 12 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
selsun voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 month ago

Charlize Lima posted a image 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

selsun posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

victoriaeliana added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
think pink (10 person items)
victoriaeliana added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
ReD wArDrOwE (39 person items)
victoriaeliana added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
I sEE DoUbLe! (35 person items)
victoriaeliana voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

darakan voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 56 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

buddhaj voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

IsolatedSystem voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

obsessedwshit voted for an image 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Zoë Yadira Saldaña Nazario19 June 1978Saldana has 3 children:• Cy Aridio Perego-Saldana (2014);• Bowie Ezio Perego-Saldana (2014);• Zen Perego-Saldana (2016);"


selsun voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 22 Next »