Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Ziva Rodann
9.1 Rating
(8 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Ziva Blackman

Age: 84, born 2 March 1935

Born and residing in: Israel

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

18 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
Babes of Batman (113 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Israeli-born beauty who figured prominently in a number of "Hollywood turkeys" of the late 50s and early 60s, including "Macumba Love," "College Confidential" and "3 Nuts in Search of a Bolt." Played the nefarious Nefertiti opposite Victor Buono's King Tut on the "Batman" 60s TV series. Returned to Israel in the late 60s and eventually retired. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Born 1935 (2), Tv Western (1), Death Valley Days (1), Batman 66 (1), Israeli (1), Tv Actress (1), Israelite (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
601 Watched
Rating:
6.5
177 Watched
Rating:
7.2
73 Watched
Rating:
8.2
24 Watched
Rating:
8.5
15 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Forty Guns (1957)
Rating:
7.3
63 Watched
2. King Creole (1958)
Rating:
6.6
46 Watched
Rating:
7.3
50 Watched
Rating:
6.9
16 Watched
Rating:
6.7
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

MK-677 posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

chance voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Babes of Batman (113 person items)