Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zinedine Yazid Zidane

Age: 47, born 23 June 1972

Country of origin: Algeria

Currently Residing In: Spain

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Véronique Zidane


Lists

124 votes
Face To Face - by Martin Schoeller (35 items)
list by Agata
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
27 votes
My Favorite Football Players (37 items)
list by milica
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Real Madrid (33 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
24 votes
Ok, i wanna play like you man! (13 items)
list by Axs
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
16 votes
Favourite Football Players (10 items)
list by Maary
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Zinédine Zidane Videos

Zinedine Zidane Top 10 Goals

72 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Zinedine Zidane Headbutt HD

49 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Zinedine Zidane - L'Etoile Bleue

53 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Zinedine Yazid Zidane (born 23 June 1972), nicknamed "Zizou", is a former French footballer and current coach of Real Madrid. He played as an attacking midfielder for the French national team, Juventus and Real Madrid. Renowned for his elegance, vision and technique, Zidane was named the best European footballer of the past 50 years in the UEFA Golden Jubilee Poll, and has been described as one of the greatest players in the history of the game.
Tags: French (13), Football Player (2), Cancer (1), Francophone (1), Soccer (1), Algerian (1), Footballer (1), European (1), Born 1972 (1), France (1), Retired (1), Football (1), Real Madrid (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
278 Watched
Rating:
4.7
221 Watched
Rating:
5.8
159 Watched
Rating:
6.4
22 Watched
5. The Class of 92 (2013)
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
59 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

xeriminx added this to a list 1 month ago
xeriminx's Dream Team players mini bio's (34 person items)

" Stats Position: Midfielder/RLW Birth Name: Zinedine Yazid Zidane Age: 47, born 23 June 1972 Country of origin: Algeria Currently Residing In: Spain Height: 6' 1" Relationship Status: Married Partner: Véronique Zidane"


xeriminx added this to a list 1 month ago
xeriminx added this to a list 1 month ago
xeriminx's Dream Team First Eleven & theirs nicks (11 person items)

"Zinedine Yazid Zidane, popularly known in French as Zizou, is a French former professional football player who played as an attacking midfielder. Zidane was an elite playmaker renowned for his elegance, vision, ball control and technique. He received many individual accolades as a player, including being named the FIFA World Player of the Year in 1998, 2000 and 2003, and winning the 1998 Ballon d'Or. He was Ligue 1 Player of the Year in 1996, Serie A Footballer of the Year in 2001, and La Liga B"


yamaha373 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
My favorite athletes (19 person items)
Diabolik added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
Gallenum added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Gallenum posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

vanderSaar voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
Gallenum posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
Gallenum posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
Gallenum posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Gallenum posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Jack added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Influences (131 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 22 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

jazzybop voted for 22 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Kandi voted for 22 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

milica posted 26 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago