Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Zhanna Prokhorenko

Stats

Birth Name: Zhanneta Trofimovna Prokhorenko

Born: 11 May 1940 Died: 1 August 2011

Country of origin: Ukraine

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Artur Makarov


Lists

50 votes
Beautiful Soviet Actresses (84 items)
list by Loren
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Zhanneta "Zhanna" Trofymovna Prokhorenko (Ukrainian: Жаннета "Жанна" Трофимівна Прохоренко; Russian: Жаннета "Жанна" Трофимовна Прохоренко; 11 May 1940 – 1 August 2011) was a Ukrainian-born Soviet-era actress, best known to European and North American audiences for her role in Grigori Chukhrai's 1959 film, Ballad of a Soldier.
Tags: Russian (1), Ukranian (1), Born 1940 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
112 Watched
Rating:
7.9
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

kissofwar 1 year, 3 months ago
welcomerussian 1 year, 3 months ago
sh56 1 year, 3 months ago
moscow 1 year, 4 months ago
russiangirls 1 year, 4 months ago
russia2021 1 year, 4 months ago
Kendraatje 2 years, 4 months ago
yamaha373 3 years, 4 months ago
PulpRoman voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

klimbims posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago