Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 梶浦 由記, Kajiura Yuki

Age: 56, born 6 August 1965

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

1 votes
Favorite Anime Composers (8 items)
list by SomethingCoolIDK
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Japanese musician, composer and record producer. She has provided the music for several popular anime series, such as the final Kimagure Orange Road movie, Noir, .hack//Sign, Aquarian Age, Madlax, My-HiME, My-Otome, Pandora Hearts, Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Zero, Sword Art Online, Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle, Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba and the Kara no Kyoukai movies (amongst others). She also assisted Toshihiko Sahashi with Mobile Suit Gundam SEED and Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny. Kajiura has also composed for video games, including the cutscene music for Xenosaga II and the entire Xenosaga III game soundtrack. She ... (more)
Tags: Music (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV

0 want to see




Update feed

tadheo16 rated this 6/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 1 year ago

boogiepop1989 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
yugioso rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Martínez 06 rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Agirl rated this 3/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Fernando Leonel Alba rated this 7/10 3 years, 1 month ago
SomethingCoolIDK added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Anime Composers (8 person items)
bishounen rated this 8/10 4 years ago
SomethingCoolIDK rated this 7/10 4 years, 2 months ago
C.K rated this 10/10 4 years, 3 months ago
jcthedonnish rated this 7/10 4 years, 5 months ago
feli120 rated this 8/10 4 years, 11 months ago