Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Yano Anaya

Stats

Birth Name: Yano M. Anaya

Age: 49, born 16 May 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Selena Anduze


Photos


Yano Anaya is an American actor, a Body Transformation Expert, and Exercise Science Educator, known for his work as Grover Dill in A Christmas Story (1983). He was one of the paperboys in the film Better Off Dead... (1985) and performed all of the voice-over dialogue for the lead paper boy in the film. He also starred alongside Dylan McDermott and Dean Stockwell in the indie film The Blue Iguana (1988). Yano was in Van Halen's iconic video, "Van Halen: Hot for Teacher" (1984), as young Michael Anthony Jr.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
833 Watched
2. Better Off Dead (1985)
Rating:
6.9
274 Watched
3. ClarkWORLD (2009)
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
4
3 want to see
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.2
64 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago