Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Xosha Kai Roquemore

Age: 34, born 11 December 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Keith Stanfield


Lists

38 votes
Babes of FOX 2014-15 TV Season (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
9 votes
Sundance Film Festival 2016 (152 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
8 votes
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 months ago
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Xosha Roquemore Videos

A word from Xosha Roquemore

13 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Roquemore was born in Los Angeles in 1984. She started with an acting program, The Amazing Grace Conservatory, in ninth grade. After graduating high school, she moved to New York City and graduated from the Tisch program of the New York University.
Tags: Drop Dead Gorgeous (1), Born In 1984 (1), Ebony (1), In Good Movies (1), 1984 (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Born 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
867 Watched
Rating:
6.9
557 Watched
Rating:
7.4
221 Watched
Rating:
6.9
112 Watched
Rating:
5.5
5 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1051 Watched
2. The Butler (2013)
Rating:
7
355 Watched
Rating:
7.2
274 Watched
4. G.B.F. (2013)
Rating:
6.2
63 Watched
5. Price Check (2012)
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

smolsnail posted 5 images [View All] 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 months ago

evvie added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
born in year 1984 (309 person items)
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago