Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Allen Wilford Brimley

Age: 84, born 27 September 1934

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lynne Brimley (difunta)


Lists

211 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 33 comments
112 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 25 comments
100 votes
Around the U.S.A. with Listal's members (43 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
87 votes
Best One-Scene-Only Performances (36 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (292 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Allen Wilford Brimley (born September 27, 1934)[1] is an American actor.[2] He has appeared in such films as The China Syndrome,[2] Cocoon, The Thing and The Firm.[2] He had a recurring role on the 1970s television series The Waltons. Brimley has also done television commercials, including advertisements for Quaker Oats[2] and Liberty Medical. Brimley was born as Allen Wilford Brimley in Salt Lake City, Utah,[2] where his father worked as a real estate broker.[3] Prior to his career in acting, Brimley worked as a ranch hand, wrangler, blacksmith, and a bodyguard for Howard Hughes.[1] He then began shoeing horses for film and t ... (more)
Tags: Actor (13), American (4), Born 1934 (2), Mustache (1), Still Living (1), Una Leyenda Del Cine (1), Diabeetus (1), Co-star (1), Cocoon (1), Male (1), Diabetes (1), Diabetic (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2081 Watched
Rating:
6.5
899 Watched
Rating:
6.2
883 Watched
4. In & Out (1997)
Rating:
6.1
577 Watched
Rating:
4.6
442 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2316 Watched
Rating:
6.5
115 Watched
Rating:
5.7
92 Watched
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 83)"