Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wild Man Fischer

Stats

Birth Name: Lawrence Wayne Fischer

Born: 6 November 1944 Died: 16 June 2011

Country of origin: United States


Photos


A mentally disturbed street singer discovered by Frank Zappa. He recorded a double album for Zappa's Bizarre Records label, some of it with Zappa and The Mothers of Invention, the rest of it solo, giving full vent to non-metrical original material. He recorded again for the Rhino record label in 1977.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.7
247 Watched
Rating:
7.8
36 Watched




Music

Rating:
4
1 want this
2. Wildmania (2005)
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
9
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin rated this 6/10 3 years, 6 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago