Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wentworth Earl Miller III

Age: 49, born 2 June 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Luke Macfarlane


Lists

392 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 66 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years ago 68 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
174 votes
Why don't you age?! (33 items)
list by Ava
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 31 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 35 comments

Wentworth Miller Videos

Mariah Carey - We Belong Together

184 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

16 votes
12 votes
12 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Wentworth Earl Miller III (born June 2, 1972) is an American actor, model, screenwriter and producer. He rose to stardom following his role as Michael Scofield in the Fox television series Prison Break. He made his screenwriting debut with the 2013 dramatic thriller film Stoker, which stars Nicole Kidman and Mia Wasikowska. Born in Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, Miller is the son of American parents Joy Marie (née Palm), a special education teacher, and Wentworth Earl Miller II, a lawyer and teacher. Miller's father, a Rhodes Scholar, was studying at Oxford at the time of Miller's birth. Wentworth retains dual citize ... (more)
Tags: Actor (25), American (11), British (7), Raised In The USA (7), Not British (7), Hot (4), From New York (4), Handsome (3), Born In 1972 (2), Male (2), I Would Do Him (2), Adorable (2), Green Eyes (2), Prison Break (2), Princeton University (2), Born 1972 (2), Gay (2), Splendid (1), Complot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4219 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4260 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3025 Watched
4. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.4
2719 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Underworld (2003)
Rating:
6.7
3027 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1209 Watched
Rating:
5.4
697 Watched
4. Stealth (2005)
Rating:
4.9
438 Watched
5. The Human Stain (2003)
Rating:
6
249 Watched




Movies written by

1. Stoker (2013)
Rating:
7
604 Watched
Rating:
3
32 Watched




Update feed

dennylaurent voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Wentworth Earl Miller IIIAmerican Actor & Screenwriter• African-American;• Jamaican;• Scottish;• Rusyn;• Lebanese;• Curaçoan;• Dutch;• French;• Swedish;• Hispanic;• Polish; "


shadowhunter24 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Gemini (241 person items)
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Mixed Race (126 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 12 months ago

Arizona posted 18 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Actors (80 person items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Database (410 person items)
browser voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

ClaudiaCBeauty voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years ago

RJ4 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Favorite TV Actors (16 person items)
Afinso added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
2 Hot for Hell (13 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (123 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Wentworth Miller, 'Prison Break'"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Wentworth is BFF's with both Adam and Andrew, he tries to act tough, but deep down inside; he's just like Geoffrey, a caring person, unlike Joe, Josh, Jonathan, and Ruth; he keeps thing bottled up, until it's time to RELEASE! Sometimes Jonathan and him like to screw around and be total goof-balls."


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

vraifriandise added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Leonard Snart/Captain Cold "


iFatimah added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
GOOD acting skills! (83 person items)
narinart voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

RJ4 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
My top 10 actors who need to be in Sharknado (11 person items)

"Great one liners in Flash/Arrow/Legends of Tomorrow, he be great in a B movie "


miaou voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago