Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wendy Raquel Robinson

Age: 55, born 25 July 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marco Perkins


Lists

131 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 25 comments
85 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
32 votes
sexy black celebrities (238 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Celeb..Black Actress...Entertainers..Some Modeling (395 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Wendy Raquel Robinson [ born July 25, 1967 in Los Angeles, California ] is an actress. Robinson is of African-American and Native American descent. Robinson is a cum laude graduate of Howard University of the School of Fine Arts and received her B.F.A. in drama. She's appeared in several plays, such as "The Vagina Monologues", "Black Woman's Blues", "Agnes of God", "A Midsummer's Night Dream", "The Colored Museum" and "Vanities"; all have done very well. In addition, she has made guest appearances in several television series, including Martin (1992), The Sinbad Show (1 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4306 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2461 Watched
Rating:
6.3
287 Watched
Rating:
5.8
272 Watched
Rating:
5.3
210 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
3363 Watched
2. Rebound (2005)
Rating:
5
112 Watched
Rating:
4.2
91 Watched
4. Something New (2006)
Rating:
6.2
78 Watched
Rating:
5.8
64 Watched




Update feed

hdom added this to a list 20 hours, 6 minutes ago
Ebony Ladies (1111 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

B205 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
redrobin voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

dume2a voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Sexy Leo celebrities (276 person items)
chance voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago