Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins, Jr.

Age: 51, born 10 November 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nadia Conners


Lists

56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (354 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
TV Show Characters (56 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
20 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Favorite TV-actors (26 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Bald and Awesome (80 items)
list by oldman
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Walton Sanders Goggins, Jr. (born November 10, 1971) is an American actor. He played Shane Vendrell on The Shield and Boyd Crowder on Justified. He also appeared in films, such as Django Unchained, Machete Kills, Lincoln, The Apostle, Chrystal, That Evening Sun, Miracle at St. Anna and Predators. He also co-produced and starred in the 2001 short film The Accountant, which won an Academy Award for Best Live Action Short Film. Goggins was born in Birmingham, Alabama, the son of Janet Long and Walton Sanders Goggins, Sr. He was raised in Lithia Springs, Georgia and lived in Los Angeles, California at the age of nineteen. Gogg ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3888 Watched
Rating:
8
2491 Watched
3. Shanghai Noon (2000)
Rating:
6
1578 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1028 Watched
5. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.1
849 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3145 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1821 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1753 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1145 Watched




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
The Best of Walton Goggins (27 movies items)
henrik4075 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.American Actor• English;• Scottish;• French-Canadian; "


shotswerefired voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
cekadidas voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Exclusive posted 4 images 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
No Country for Old Men Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Deputy Wendell!"


cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2015 (50 person items)

" as Sheriff Chris Mannix in The Hateful Eight"


MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Judgment Night Remake Fancast (8 movies items)

"as Ray Cochran Character Originally Played by Jeremy Piven"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Danny McBride and Walton Goggins, 'Vice Principals' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

thaskett added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
drugs added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Favorite TV-actors (26 person items)

"Boyd Crowder in Justified Venus Van Dam in Sons of Anarchy "