Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cynthia Yih Shih

Age: 42, born 3 October 1978

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

11 votes
Best Alternative Christmas Music Vol. II (36 items)
list by PhineasPoe
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
1 votes
ɪ ᴅɪɢ ᴛʜᴇsᴇ ᴀʀᴛɪsᴛs/sɪɴɢᴇʀs ♥ (115 items)
list by MawkishlyMimi
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Vienna Teng Videos

Vienna Teng Live - "Gravity (Lake Version)"

71 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cynthia Yih Shih (born October 3, 1978, Saratoga, California), better known by her stage name Vienna Teng, is an American pianist and singer-songwriter based in Detroit, Michigan. Teng has released five studio albums: Waking Hour (2002), Warm Strangers (2004), Dreaming Through the Noise (2006), Inland Territory (2009) and Aims (2013). She has also released one live album, The Moment Always Vanishing (2009), on which she is double-billed with her percussionist, Alex Wong. Teng's musical style incorporates folk, pop, classical piano, and a cappella. ... (more)
Tags: Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
14 own
Rating:
8.6
11 own
Rating:
8
8 own
Rating:
9
2 own




TV

Rating:
6.6
254 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
kathy voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago