Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Veronica Falcón

Stats

Birth Name: Verónica López Casa Madrid

Age: 56, born 8 August 1966

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marius Biegai


Lists

2 votes
BEST MEXICAN ACTRESSES (10 items)
list by Criticocinematico
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Veronica Falcon was born in Mexico City, on August 8th 1966. Her career both as an actor & as a choreographer spans for almost three decades. She's worked in Mexico & abroad in numerous productions for the stage, film & television. She's considered one of Mexico's most versatile & talented actors, as well as an exceptional choreographer. She trained in some of the best schools in the United States & Europe. Speaks fluent German & French. At age sixteen Veronica received a Teacher's Degree (equivalent to a BA) in English. She's worked with several of Mexico's best directors in television, theater & ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Mexican (2), Latina (2), Brunette (1), Cougar (1), Born 1966 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
135 Watched
Rating:
4.9
57 Watched
3. Not Forgotten (2009)
Rating:
5.4
33 Watched
Rating:
4.2
30 Watched
5. Midaq Alley (1995)
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
137 Watched
Rating:
6.3
121 Watched
Rating:
2.1
90 Watched
Rating:
4.7
33 Watched
5. Room 104 (2017)
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched




Update feed

Veilor 1 month, 3 weeks ago
romison18 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation 5 years, 1 month ago
onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Dave voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Dave posted 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago