Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Valerie Ritchie Perrine

Age: 78, born 3 September 1943

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

66 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (205 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
62 votes
The Lone Star State (60 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
20 votes
The hottest pictures on listal (116 items)
list by allan jones mororรณ
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
17 votes
"lets spend the night together" said Mick (30 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Valerie Perrine Videos



Photos

12 votes
11 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: American actress and model. She began her career as a Las Vegas showgirl. Some believe she made her film debut with an uncredited part in Diamonds Are Forever (1971), but this is not true. She played soft-core pornography actress Montana Wildhack in Kurt Vonnegut's Slaughterhouse-Five (1972). Perrine was photographed for a pictorial layout in the May 1972 issue of Playboy, later appearing on the cover in August 1981. She then became the first actress to purposely display herself nude on American television by completely baring her breasts during the May 4, 1973, PBS broadcast of Bruce Jay Friedman's Steambath on Hollywood Tel ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Actress (6), Blonde (4), Female (3), Born 1943 (3), Blue Eyes (2), Hot (1), Superman (1), Born In Texas (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. What Women Want (2000)
Rating:
5.9
3148 Watched
2. Superman (1978)
Rating:
7
1761 Watched
3. Superman II (1980)
Rating:
6.4
1151 Watched
Rating:
6.4
791 Watched
5. 54 (1998)
Rating:
5.6
340 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
Rating:
5.9
473 Watched
Rating:
5.1
377 Watched
Rating:
6.4
316 Watched
Rating:
7.2
225 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 5 days, 16 hours ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

sophieie voted for an image 1 month ago

dcl1964 posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

dcl1964 posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1974 (12 person items)

" Valerie Perrine Starred in: Lenny (1974, Bob Fosse) "


dcl1964 posted 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

looksharp voted for 13 images [View All] 11 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 13 images [View All] 11 months ago

dcl1964 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

romison18 voted for an image 1 year ago
richarte voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

looksharp voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Cookie Lewis Season 1 Season 2"


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Breaking Bad (1980's) (14 movies items)

"Marie Schrader!"


TrekMedic posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

looksharp voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »