Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ursula K. Le Guin

Stats

Birth Name: Ursula Kroeber Le Guin

Born: 21 October 1929 Died: 22 January 2018

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charles Le Guin


Lists

60 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (927 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
30 votes
Quotes That Might Make You Think (89 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Inspiring female writers (11 items)
list by Nusch
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Ursula K. Le Guin Videos

Ursula Le Guin Speech.mov

16 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Writer (1), American (1), Eerie (1), Died 2018 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
454 Watched
Rating:
7.9
13 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
17 want this
Rating:
7.7
19 own
Rating:
7.6
8 own




TV written by

1. Earthsea (2004)
Rating:
5.7
81 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched




Movies




TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Inspiring female writers (11 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (927 person items)
compcua posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago