Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Friedrich Hans Ulrich Mühe

Born: 20 June 1953 Died: 22 July 2007

Country of origin: Germany

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susanne Lothar


Lists

66 votes
Listal's Greatest Movie Performances (Men) FINAL (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
57 votes
top male perfomances 00's (35 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
32 votes
51 greatest actors in cinema (51 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
31 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
28 votes
Where's My F**kin Oscar? (27 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Grimma, Saxony, East Germany. After leaving school he trained as a construction worker, then served in the Nationale Volksarmee (National People's Army) as a border guard at the Berlin Wall. He was relieved of duty after contracting stomach ulcers; a number of commentators have said that this was due to stress and also suggested that it marked the beginnings of the stomach cancer that would eventually lead to his death. Spouse(s): Annegret Hahn Jenny Gröllmann (1984–1990) Susanne Lothar (1997–2007, his death) Children: Andreas Mühe, Konrad Mühe, Anna Maria Mühe, actress (born 1985), Sophie Marie Mü ... (more)
Tags: German (3), Actor (2), Died (2), European (1), Cancer (1), Deceased (1), Great Actor (1), Born 1953 (1), Died 2007 (1), Funny Games (1), Very Hot (1), The Lives Of Others (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1219 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1013 Watched
3. Benny's Video (1992)
Rating:
7.2
247 Watched
4. Amen. (2002) (2002)
Rating:
6.5
90 Watched
5. The Castle (1997)
Rating:
6.7
31 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
88 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
4. Police Call 110 (2019)
Rating:
8.7
2 want to see
Rating:
8.3
2 want to see