Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Cast and credits of War & Peace

Directed by


Starring
Paul Dano Paul Dano
 Pierre Bezukhov 6 episodes, 2016
James Norton James Norton
 Andrei Bolkonsky 6 episodes, 2016
Lily James Lily James
 Natasha Rostova 6 episodes, 2016
Adrian Edmondson Adrian Edmondson
 Count Ilya Rostov 6 episodes, 2016
Aisling Loftus Aisling Loftus
 Sonya Rostova 6 episodes, 2016
Greta Scacchi Greta Scacchi
 Countess Natalya Rostova 6 episodes, 2016
Jack Lowden Jack Lowden
 Nikolai Rostov 6 episodes, 2016
Tuppence Middleton Tuppence Middleton
 Helene Bezukhova / ... 6 episodes, 2016
Aneurin Barnard Aneurin Barnard
 Boris Drubetskoy 6 episodes, 2016
Jessie Buckley Jessie Buckley
 Marya Bolkonskaya 6 episodes, 2016
Olivia Ross Olivia Ross
 Mademoiselle Bourienne 6 episodes, 2016
Tom Burke Tom Burke
 Fedya Dolokhov 6 episodes, 2016
Jim Broadbent Jim Broadbent
 Prince Nikolai Bolkonsky 6 episodes, 2016
Callum Turner Callum Turner
 Anatole Kuragin 6 episodes, 2016
Rebecca Front Rebecca Front
 Anna Mikhailovna Drubetskaya 5 episodes, 2016
Stephen Rea Stephen Rea
 Prince Vassily Kuragin 5 episodes, 2016
Mathieu Kassovitz Mathieu Kassovitz
 Napoleon Bonaparte 4 episodes, 2016
Matthew Stagg Matthew Stagg
 Nikolushka 4 episodes, 2016
Emily Taaffe Emily Taaffe
 Katya 4 episodes, 2016
Thomas Arnold Thomas Arnold
 Vassily Denisov 4 episodes, 2016
Gillian Anderson Gillian Anderson
 Anna Pavlovna Scherer 4 episodes, 2016
Rory Keenan Rory Keenan
 Bilibin 4 episodes, 2016
Brian Cox Brian Cox
 General Mikhail Kutuzov 4 episodes, 2016
Jolyon Coy Jolyon Coy
 Kaisorov 4 episodes, 2016
David Quilter David Quilter
 Tikhon 4 episodes, 2016
Ben Lloyd-Hughes Ben Lloyd-Hughes
 Tsar Alexander 4 episodes, 2016
Chloe Pirrie Chloe Pirrie
 Julie Karagina 4 episodes, 2016
Otto Farrant Otto Farrant
 Petya Rostov 3 episodes, 2016
Guillaume Faure Guillaume Faure
 Napoleon's Adjutant 3 episodes, 2016
Kit Connor Kit Connor
 Petya Rostov 3 episodes, 2016
Oscar Pearce Oscar Pearce
 Lieutenant Colonel 3 episodes, 2016
Kate Phillips Kate Phillips
 Lise Bolkonskaya 3 episodes, 2016
Vesta Gabstaite Vesta Gabstaite
 Rostov Maid 3 episodes, 2016
Fenella Woolgar Fenella Woolgar
 Catiche Kuragina 3 episodes, 2016
Ken Stott Ken Stott
 Osip Alexeevich Bazdeev 2 episodes, 2016
Pip Torrens Pip Torrens
 Prince Bagration 2 episodes, 2016
Dainius Jankauskas Dainius Jankauskas
 Andrei's Orderly 2 episodes, 2016
Terence Beesley Terence Beesley
 General Bennigsen 2 episodes, 2016
Nick Brimble Nick Brimble
 Dron 2 episodes, 2016
Harry Lister Smith Harry Lister Smith
 Lieutenant Ilyin 2 episodes, 2016
Philippe Maymat Philippe Maymat
 Doctor Metivier 1 episode, 2016
Matthew Raymond Matthew Raymond
 Nevitsky 1 episode, 2016
Michael Epp Michael Epp
 Austrian Official 1 episode, 2016
William Brand William Brand
 Austrian War Minister 1 episode, 2016
Dan Tetsell Dan Tetsell
 Postmaster 1 episode, 2016
Kenneth Cranham Kenneth Cranham
 Uncle Mikhail 1 episode, 2016
Vsevolod Chubenko Vsevolod Chubenko
 Moscow Man 1 episode, 2016
Laurent Maurel Laurent Maurel
 French Viscount 1 episode, 2016
Thibaut Evrard Thibaut Evrard
 Capitaine Ramballe 1 episode, 2016
Kate Fleetwood Kate Fleetwood
 Anisya 1 episode, 2016
Kamilija Tekle Cizaite Kamilija Tekle Cizaite
 Peasant Girl 1 episode, 2016
Antanas Surgailis Antanas Surgailis
 Rostov Coachman 1 episode, 2016
David Sibley David Sibley
 Bakshin 1 episode, 2016
Katherine Manners Katherine Manners
 Desperate Mother 1 episode, 2016
Renan Carteaux Renan Carteaux
 French Firing Squad Soldier 1 episode, 2016
Benjamin Wainwright Benjamin Wainwright
 Captain Berg 1 episode, 2016
Julija Savickyte Julija Savickyte
 Aniska 1 episode, 2016
Giedre Giedraityte Giedre Giedraityte
 Moscow Woman 1 episode, 2016
Nicolas Carpentier Nicolas Carpentier
 Monsieur Dessales 1 episode, 2016
Jay Villiers Jay Villiers
 Count Rastopchin 1 episode, 2016
Tim Bentinck Tim Bentinck
 Shadowy Freemason 1 episode, 2016
Sakalas Uzdavinys Sakalas Uzdavinys
 Smolensk Innkeeper 1 episode, 2016
Valerijus Jevsejevas Valerijus Jevsejevas
 Bolkonsky Footman 1 episode, 2016
Ferdinandas Jaksys Ferdinandas Jaksys
 Old Count Bezukhov 1 episode, 2016
Andrew Papkov Andrew Papkov
 Elderly Serf 1 episode, 2016
Samuel Brafman-Moutier Samuel Brafman-Moutier
 French Firing Squad Officer 1 episode, 2016
Paulius Markevicius Paulius Markevicius
 Mounted Officer 1 episode, 2016
Julia Rayner Julia Rayner
 Sophie Bezukhova 1 episode, 2016
Mindaugas Cerniauskas Mindaugas Cerniauskas
 Voronezh Servant 1 episode, 2016
Milo Twomey Milo Twomey
 Grigori 1 episode, 2016
Edward Dogliani Edward Dogliani
 Angry Peasant 1 episode, 2016
Nicholas McGaughey Nicholas McGaughey
 Self Important Major 1 episode, 2016
Vidmantas Fijalkauskas Vidmantas Fijalkauskas
 Pyotr 1 episode, 2016
Anastasia Semanskaya Anastasia Semanskaya
 Opera Singer 1 episode, 2016
Janina Matiekonyte Janina Matiekonyte
 Dressmaker 1 episode, 2016
Adrian Rawlins Adrian Rawlins
 Platon Karataev 1 episode, 2016
Samba Samba
 Sashenka 1 episode, 2016
Edith Vernes Edith Vernes
 Mademoiselle George 1 episode, 2016
Dovile Kundrotaite Dovile Kundrotaite
 Natasha's Maid 1 episode, 2016
Ludger Pistor Ludger Pistor
 General Mack 1 episode, 2016
Vilius Tumalavicius Vilius Tumalavicius
 Retreating Soldier 1 1 episode, 2016
Tauras Junevicius Tauras Junevicius
 Grishka 1 episode, 2016
Vygandas Vadeisa Vygandas Vadeisa
 Retreating Soldier 2 1 episode, 2016
Alex Bhat Alex Bhat
 Helene's Lover 1 episode, 2016
Manuel Severi Manuel Severi
 French Guard 1 episode, 2016
Vladimir Chernyshov Vladimir Chernyshov
 Bezukhov Major-Domo 1 episode, 2016
Tim Dewberry Tim Dewberry
 Prisoner 1 episode, 2016
Andrew Bicknell Andrew Bicknell
 Voronezh Governor 1 episode, 2016
Vincent Brimble Vincent Brimble
 Bald Hills Doctor 1 episode, 2016
Daniel D Daniel D'Alessandro
 Italian Doctor 1 episode, 2016
Michael Shelford Michael Shelford
 Russian Infantry Soldier 1 episode, 2016
Candida Gubbins Candida Gubbins
 Voronezh Governor's Wife 1 episode, 2016
Mary Roscoe Mary Roscoe
 Maria Bogdanovna 1 episode, 2016
Emily Lawrance Emily Lawrance
 Voronezh Party Guest 1 episode, 2016
Edgaras Zemaitis Edgaras Zemaitis
 Russian Officer, Borodino 1 episode, 2016
Guillaume Delorme Guillaume Delorme
 French Sentry 1 episode, 2016
Lukas Malinauskas Lukas Malinauskas
 Soldier, Russian Camp 1 episode, 2016
Gary Oliver Gary Oliver
 Cossack 1 episode, 2016
Edgar Bechter Edgar Bechter
 French Officer 1 episode, 2016
Irmantas Bacelis Irmantas Bacelis
 Pierre's Valet 1 episode, 2016
Will Attenborough Will Attenborough
 Artillery Officer 1 episode, 2016
Ashley Gyngell Ashley Gyngell
 Nikolushka, Older 1 episode, 2016
Tom Lorcan Tom Lorcan
 Artillery Soldier 1 episode, 2016
Paul Bentall Paul Bentall
 Colonel, Borodino 1 episode, 2016
Marc Arnaud Marc Arnaud
 French Officer 1 episode, 2016
Jean-Baptiste Puech Jean-Baptiste Puech
 French Officer 1 episode, 2016
Yitzchak Averbuch Yitzchak Averbuch
 Borodino Doctor 1 episode, 2016
Justas Valinskas Justas Valinskas
 Dressing Station Orderly 1 episode, 2016
Petras Kuneika Petras Kuneika
 Pierre's Friend (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016


Written by
Andrew Davies Andrew Davies
(6 episodes, 2016)
Leo Tolstoy Leo Tolstoy
(6 episodes, 2016)