Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Trina Frazier

Age: 74, born 26 December 1947

Country of origin: United States


Lists

138 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
AMDB-Bond Girls (80 items)
list by AMDB
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Best Bond Girls (21 items)
list by Alison Blaire
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 items)
list by Stehako
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trina Parks (born Trina Frazier; December 26, 1947) is an American actress, vocalist, choreographer, principal dancer and dance instructor. Parks is best known for portraying Thumper in the 1971 James Bond film Diamonds Are Forever. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actress (2), Bond Girl (2), Female (1), Born 1947 (1), Ebony (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
791 Watched
Rating:
7.6
24 Watched
Rating:
6
12 want to see
4. The Muthers (1976)
Rating:
5
5 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
63 Watched
2. Liv and Maddie (2013)
Rating:
6.2
39 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

redrobin voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Thumper Diamonds are Forever (1971) "


browser posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 13 images [View All] 5 years ago