Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Townes Van Zandt

Stats

Birth Name: John Townes Van Zandt

Born: 7 March 1944 Died: 1 January 1997

Country of origin: United States


Lists

32 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Real Cool Guys (28 items)
list by August
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
My ipod (48 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 9 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
My Favorite Country Artists (10 items)
list by KBLists
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
2 votes
Artists Most Deserving of Rock HOF Induction (50 items)
list by KBLists
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Folk (1), Blues (1), Died 1997 (1), Born 1944 (1), Guitar Acoustic (1), Country (1), Vocals (1), Solo (1), Usa (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




Update feed

KBLists added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
LWinters rated this 10/10 4 years, 8 months ago