Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Victoria Higginson

Age: 51, born 6 December 1969

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

332 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
80 votes
The Great White North List (97 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Hotties of Stargate (32 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
10 votes
Born in 1969 (54 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 11 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Torri Higginson [ born: Sarah Victoria Higginson on December 6, 1969 in Burlington, Ontario, Canada ] is an actress and producer, known for Deep in the City (1999), Turning Paige (2001), Stargate SG-1 (2004 & 2006) and Stargate: Atlantis (2004-2009) as Dr. Elizabeth Weir (2).
Tags: Canadian (2), Stargate (2), Canada (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Born 1969 (1), Cougar (1), NCIS (1), SG1 (1), Stargate SG-1 (1), Sga (1), Stargate: Atlantis (1), Dr. Elizabeth Weir (2) (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Rating:
7.2
973 Watched
2. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
912 Watched
Rating:
7.1
666 Watched
Rating:
7.1
241 Watched
Rating:
7.1
138 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1440 Watched
Rating:
6.7
21 want to see
Rating:
5
5 want to see
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
10
6 want to see




Update feed

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

heli voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Elizabeth Weir in Stargate: Atlantis"


dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

kane5288 posted 15 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago