War films
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 3 months ago at Jan 20 15:57 -
Which, in your opinion are the best war films made?
Mine are
The Longest Day
Battle Of Britain (great aerial sequences)
A Bridge Too Far
Bridge On The River Kwai
Where Eagles Dare
The Desert Rat
Patton: A Lust For Glory
Flags Of Our Fathers
Letters From Iwo Jima
Mine are
The Longest Day
Battle Of Britain (great aerial sequences)
A Bridge Too Far
Bridge On The River Kwai
Where Eagles Dare
The Desert Rat
Patton: A Lust For Glory
Flags Of Our Fathers
Letters From Iwo Jima
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 3 months ago at Jan 21 20:35 -
The Battle of The Bulge
All Quiet On The Western Front and
The Night Of The Generals
All Quiet On The Western Front and
The Night Of The Generals
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 2 months ago at Jan 22 11:33 -
y favorites are
A Bridge Too Far
Oh What a Lovely War
Bridge On The River Kwai
The Colditz Story
The Great Escape
A Bridge Too Far
Oh What a Lovely War
Bridge On The River Kwai
The Colditz Story
The Great Escape