Favorite band
~sweets~
14 years, 3 months ago at Dec 24 23:54 -
My favorite band is tokio hotel,green day,paramore,and flyleaf
Miss Tifini
14 years, 3 months ago at Dec 25 20:02 -
i like owl city, my chemical romance, anberlin, L'Arc~en~Ciel, orange range, and the ting tings
jocelyn
14 years, 3 months ago at Dec 31 15:06 -
breaking benjamin
3 days grace
hollywood undead
good fighin music
3 days grace
hollywood undead
good fighin music
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 3 months ago at Jan 2 5:15 -
Wow.
Um. Def Leppard(Sp?) Metallica, or anything older.
My Chemical Romance makes me want to barf.
Um. Def Leppard(Sp?) Metallica, or anything older.
My Chemical Romance makes me want to barf.
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 3 months ago at Jan 5 21:29 -
Um...
Fleetwood Mac
I agree With Tori:) MCR makes me Gag :-P
Fleetwood Mac
I agree With Tori:) MCR makes me Gag :-P
HAIL SATHANAS
14 years, 3 months ago at Jan 16 12:27 -
Nirvana, Viikate (finnish schlager metal) and Sielun Veljet (shamanistic post-punk).
Also:
Radiopuhelimet (aggressive alt/punk), J.M.K.E. (estonian punk), Edguy, Melvins, Metallica, Wigwam (the finnish progrock band), Led Zep, Mudhoney, Sonic Youth, Terveet Kädet (extremely fast hardcore punk), CMX (art/hard rock), Disturbed, Eläkeläiset (humouristic humppa/jenkka/polka) and Lama (punk/hardcore), and pretty much everything I hear.
And you think My Bloody Valentine is bad? No offense Sweets, but I think Tokio Hotel is really bad. But let's not start a war.
Also:
Radiopuhelimet (aggressive alt/punk), J.M.K.E. (estonian punk), Edguy, Melvins, Metallica, Wigwam (the finnish progrock band), Led Zep, Mudhoney, Sonic Youth, Terveet Kädet (extremely fast hardcore punk), CMX (art/hard rock), Disturbed, Eläkeläiset (humouristic humppa/jenkka/polka) and Lama (punk/hardcore), and pretty much everything I hear.
And you think My Bloody Valentine is bad? No offense Sweets, but I think Tokio Hotel is really bad. But let's not start a war.
Ady
14 years, 2 months ago at Feb 1 16:04 -
The Wildhearts
R.E.M.
Carter the Unstoppable Sex Machine
The rest are on my profile, but those are my three default bands if anyone ask me, usually changes on a regular basis, depending what mood i'm in.
Oh and this is my first post so helllooooooooooo everyone.
R.E.M.
Carter the Unstoppable Sex Machine
The rest are on my profile, but those are my three default bands if anyone ask me, usually changes on a regular basis, depending what mood i'm in.
Oh and this is my first post so helllooooooooooo everyone.
kgbelliveau
14 years, 2 months ago at Feb 1 17:29 -
The White Stripes
The Trews
Hey Rosetta
The Trews
Hey Rosetta
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 2 months ago at Feb 2 7:17 -
The list is comprehensive, Jordan 14 but not all inclusive. Therefore, the explosive materials shall not be on the list but may still be within the scope of laws in line with the statutory definition. Some of explosives on the list include: dynamite, black powder, granular powder, safety fuses, squibs, detonating cord, display fireworks, FireWire, and ignition point. www.ecmall.us
Lerschy
14 years, 2 months ago at Feb 2 13:29 -
The Beatles are my favorite band that are no longer in existence. However, my favorite band that currently still rocks out is probably Coldplay or U2. My favorite musician however is Miles Davis.
@vannaHipster
14 years, 2 months ago at Feb 5 23:38 -
my Favorite BANDS:
Alesana
Bring Me The Horizon
TRIVIUM
DeathStar!!!
Escape the Fate:D
and so many others but cant remember at thee moment:P
Alesana
Bring Me The Horizon
TRIVIUM
DeathStar!!!
Escape the Fate:D
and so many others but cant remember at thee moment:P
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 2 months ago at Feb 6 21:49 -
my favorite bands are: Blue October, Linkin Park, All-American Rejects, and the Smashing Pumpkins!!!
@vannaHipster
14 years, 2 months ago at Feb 10 1:25 -
i likke smashin pumpkins
there pretty sick(:
but my all time FAVORITE BANDDD!!!
BVB,,
Black Veil Brides!!!
there pretty sick(:
but my all time FAVORITE BANDDD!!!
BVB,,
Black Veil Brides!!!
My raimBow
14 years, 2 months ago at Feb 16 22:30 -
I LOVE Guns N' Roses, Skid Row, Mötley Crüe and AC/DC XD
sorry, I forgot Aerosmith!!!
sorry, I forgot Aerosmith!!!
My raimBow
14 years, 2 months ago at Feb 16 22:31 -
I forgot Def Leppard and Led Zep :O
JEnni123
14 years, 1 month ago at Mar 16 4:19 -
I am a huge fan of Justin Beiber . I used to enjoy his concerts a lot. He has been so entertaining through out his concert. I am planning to attend his upcoming concert . I already got his tickets online from TicketFront. com
Dango Teh Nerd
14 years, 1 month ago at Mar 16 21:54 -
The Beatles
My Chemical Romance
and System of a down :)
My Chemical Romance
and System of a down :)
This message has been deleted.
Soul
14 years, 1 month ago at Mar 23 21:08 -
System of a down, Blue October, Linkin Park, and Green day.
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years ago at Mar 26 11:11 -
Caliban, All that Remains and As I Lay Dying.
steeltoe54
14 years ago at Apr 2 2:34 -
Favorite Band = The Who
favorite artist = Peter Frampton
favorite artist = Peter Frampton
Lara
14 years ago at Apr 6 19:31 -
Legião Urbana - www.listal.com/artist/legiao-urbana
Veed
14 years ago at Apr 6 22:38 -
Hmm, tough one, should be one of those: Coldplay, Metallica, Queen
BitterTheStar
14 years ago at Apr 7 5:04 -
Kittie, Paramore, Metallica, too many to name.
silent killer
14 years ago at Apr 12 0:11 -
If I had to choose just one. Either Foo Fighters or Incubus.
insektmute
14 years ago at Apr 13 6:17 -
Tied between November Növelet and Portishead.
RJ4
13 years, 4 months ago at Dec 11 19:48 -
Mines a 3 way tie between Muse, The Beatles, and Between the buried and me
tuurtle
13 years, 3 months ago at Jan 16 16:22 -
I don't have just one favorite band. I really like:
The Strokes
The Decemberists
Stars
Neutral Milk Hotel
The New Pornographers
The Strokes
The Decemberists
Stars
Neutral Milk Hotel
The New Pornographers
Happy Vader
13 years, 3 months ago at Jan 22 4:28 -
Deep Purple!!!
sinisterxangel
12 years, 7 months ago at Sep 22 14:31 -
Black veil brides, framing hanley, dot dot curve :), blood on the dance floor, 3 days grace, and cradle of filth.
iamMuggle
12 years, 1 month ago at Feb 22 17:53 -
simple plan I guess. throughout my highschool years..
Allen
12 years, 1 month ago at Feb 27 3:44 -
I know they are on hiatus, but my favorite band is dc Talk.
For "current" ones, it is tough. I would pick either Third Day, Mutemath, or newsboys.
For "current" ones, it is tough. I would pick either Third Day, Mutemath, or newsboys.
SnappySneezer
12 years, 1 month ago at Mar 4 6:11 -
Blood Red Shoes
arkkangabriel
12 years, 1 month ago at Mar 19 15:50 -
Aerosmith
arkkangabriel
12 years, 1 month ago at Mar 19 15:51 -
Guns aroses
arkkangabriel
12 years, 1 month ago at Mar 19 15:51 -
Linking park
arkkangabriel
12 years, 1 month ago at Mar 19 15:52 -
duran duran
Deleted user
Deleted
12 years ago at Apr 13 13:30 -
Mötley Crüe
jolieadlar
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 14 21:22 -
Ben Folds Five
Iina
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 19 20:57 -
Florence + The Machine
Marina and The Diamonds
Placebo
The Beatles
Lykke Li
Eisley
The White Stripes
...
Marina and The Diamonds
Placebo
The Beatles
Lykke Li
Eisley
The White Stripes
...
Moon River
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 24 7:40 -
QUEEN!! (and Green Day)
Mr. Saturn
11 years, 9 months ago at Jul 15 3:42 -
A tie between Joy Divison and Talk Talk