Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Toni Gerry

Stats

Birth Name: Antoinette Newman

Born: 24 June 1926 Died: 25 July 1991

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Toni Gerry was born on June 24, 1926 in Utah, USA as Antoinette Newman. She was an actress, known for Lux Video Theatre (1950), Day of Triumph (1954) and Hopalong Cassidy (1952). She was married to Hal Stiller and Alex Gerry. She died on July 25, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Tags: Actress (1), Born 1926 (1), Bone Cancer (1), Died 1991 (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
389 Watched
2. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
3. Simon & Simon (1981)
Rating:
6.8
76 Watched
4. Dr. Kildare (2002)
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
5. Sea Hunt (1958)
Rating:
9.2
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lust for Life (2017)
Rating:
7.3
97 Watched
Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
Rating:
5.8
5 want to see
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
2 want to see




Update feed

gr3g0rym00dy rated this 9/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 3 years, 3 months ago