Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Teryl Rothery

Age: 60, born 9 November 1962

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

179 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 39 comments
56 votes
The Canadian Ten (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 3 comments
50 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
42 votes
Saddest Television Deaths (30 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
35 votes
The Nifty 50s (62 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Teryl Rothery [ born: November 9, 1962 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada ] is a Canadian actress, best known for her role as Dr. Janet Fraiser on Stargate SG-1. She gave birth to a daughter, Londyn, on October 3, 2008. Rothery always knew she wanted to be an entertainer. She began her career as a dancer at age thirteen when she performed in her first musical, "Bye Bye Birdie". Her role in "Annie Get Your Gun" earned her a Most Outstanding Performer award with her theater company. Teryl has been working in TV & Movie industry for many years and has most recently seen success in the hit show S ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (3), Actress (2), Stargate SG-1 (2), Short (1), Stargate (1), Blonde (1), Born 1962 (1), Born 1965 (1), Petite (1), Brown Eyes (1), One Of The Canadian TEN (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2849 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2404 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2354 Watched
Rating:
7.2
979 Watched
5. Dead Like Me (2003)
Rating:
7.4
790 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
389 Watched
Rating:
6.1
182 Watched
3. Andre (1994)
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
4. Whisper (2007)
Rating:
4.8
101 Watched
Rating:
5.2
122 Watched




Update feed

AtomicPunk voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Teryl Rothery 9 November 1962Rothery has 1 child:โ€ข Londyn Jean Alana Abrahams-Rothery (2008);"


trurepair voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Battleax voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Michael Hutson voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

124 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

renegade13 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
The Nifty 50s (62 person items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years ago
radigast voted for an image 5 years ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 5 years ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

gonzowar posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

gonzowar voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

gonzowar voted for 11 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 19 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 5 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Sndi voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

chance voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago