Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tarja Soile Susanna Turunen

Age: 44, born 17 August 1977

Country of origin: Finland

Currently Residing In: Argentina

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marcelo Cabuli


Lists

265 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 38 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
82 votes
Sexiest Women in Rock (12 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 24 comments
71 votes
True Finnish Beauty (51 items)
list by Bubs
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
64 votes
A Tribute To My Friends Of Listal (The Babe's) (18 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 19 comments

Tarja Turunen Videos

Tarja Turunen - Smells Like Teen Spirit

488 Views

Added 10 years ago


Tarja Turunen - Swanheart [Live] [HD]

114 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

13 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Tarja Soile Susanna Turunen Cabuli, born August 17, 1977, is a Finnish soprano, best known as the former lead vocalist of Finnish symphonic power metal quintet Nightwish, which she founded along with Emppu Vuorinen and Tuomas Holopainen in 1996. After severing ties with the band in October 2005, Tarja Turunen is now devoting her time to her solo career under the stage name of Tarja. She is married to Argentine businessman Marcelo Cabuli. Tarja has also appeared in various Finnish television programs, and was a guest judge on "Idols" on 27 March 2007. Born in Kitee, Finland, Turunen began to study music at the age ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
3.2
18 Watched
3. Metal Evolution (2011)
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.5
5 Watched




Update feed

Sanpellegrino 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Female Music Artists Most Popular Songs ♫ (100 person items)

"1- Until My Last Breath (2010)2- The Phantom of the Opera (2012)3- I Walk Alone (2007)4- Die Alive (2007)5- Nothing Else Matters (2013)"


supercorp added this to list 3 months, 1 week ago
supercorp added this to list 5 months, 1 week ago
supercorp added this to list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
yamaha373 8 months, 2 weeks ago
musicbillboar 9 months, 3 weeks ago
lovechopard 10 months ago
paysdumonde 10 months, 1 week ago
mjkalasky voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Tarja Soile Susanna Turunen-CabuliFinnish Heavy mMetal Singer-Songwriter• Finnish;• Karelian; "


chats 1 year, 3 months ago
casino 1 year, 4 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 4 months ago
1963 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Tarja Soile Susanna Turunen-Cabuli17 August 1977Solo:• 8 Albuns Released;• 14 Singles Released;• 5 Colaborations;• 1 Wins & 0 Nominations;Genres: Symphonic Metal, Gothic Metal & Power Metal;Instruments: Vocals, Piano & Synthesizer;With Nightwish:• 9 Albuns Released;• 22 Singles Released;• 0 Colaborations;• 22 Wins & 19 Nominations;Genres: Symphonic Metal, Power Metal, Folk Metal & Gothic Metal;"


girlsofmxgp 1 year, 6 months ago
hannipalli1 1 year, 8 months ago
chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kat M added this to Rated list 1 year, 11 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Leo (182 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

titi 2 years, 8 months ago
w1ngnut 2 years, 9 months ago
jonslist 3 years, 1 month ago
Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
musicians i like much (87 person items)
carnamau 4 years, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for 5 images 4 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Dave Mason 4 years, 12 months ago
Craig Hart 5 years, 3 months ago
cekadidas 5 years, 3 months ago
dandz posted 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

dandz posted a comment on this image 5 years, 3 months ago

"This is clearly fake, someone just photoshopped Tarja's face in there..."


Rick57 5 years, 3 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »