Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Talia Rose Coppola

Age: 76, born 25 April 1946

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jack Schwartzman


Lists

132 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
89 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piñata (205 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
41 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
31 votes
Famous Characters with Eyeglasses (71 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 9 comments

Photos

10 votes
7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Talia Shire is an American actress most known for her roles as Connie Corleone in "The Godfather" films and as Adrian Balboa in the "Rocky" series. She is the sister of filmmaker Francis Ford Coppola.
Tags: American (6), Actress (5), Female (4), Born 1946 (4), The Godfather (4), White (3), Brunette (3), Rocky (2), Straight (2), Red (1), Roman Catholic (1), Actor (1), Caucasian (1), Red Dragon (1), Born In New York (1), Caucasus (1), Deceiver (1), Edom (1), Edomite (1), Born April 25 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Godfather (1972)
Rating:
8.7
5482 Watched
Rating:
8.6
3748 Watched
3. Rocky (1976)
Rating:
7.5
2741 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2322 Watched
5. Rocky II (1979)
Rating:
6.6
1412 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blossom (1990)
Rating:
6
316 Watched
Rating:
7.8
71 Watched
3. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
6.4
70 Watched
Rating:
7.6
31 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
3 want to see




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 1977 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role TALIA SHIRE as Adrian Pennino in ROCKY 1976 | dir: John G. Avildsen 1975 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role TALIA SHIRE as Connie Corleone in THE GODFATHER: PART II 1974 | dir: Francis Ford Coppola "


SA-512 posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2069 person items)

"Talia has 3 children:• Matthew Orlando Shire• Jason Francesco Schwartzman• Robert Carmine Schwartzman"


Henny voted for 5 images 2 years, 5 months ago

milica voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

milica added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Female Actors Piñata (205 person items)

" Adrian, Rocky "


lechat voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
Dave posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 1975 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Talia Shire, The Godfather: Part II! Nominees: Ingrid Bergman - Murder on the Orient Express Madeline Kahn - Blazing Saddles Diane Ladd - Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore Cloris Leachman - Young Frankenstein"