Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Takahiro Omori

Stats

Birth Name: ๅคงๆฃฎ ่ฒดๅผ˜, ลŒmori Takahiro

Age: 56, born 25 June 1965

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese animator, storyboard writer, and director. He has directed many anime series, including Fancy Lala, Koi Kaze, Gakuen Alice, Hell Girl, Natsume's Book of Friends, Baccano!, Durarara!! and Samurai Flamenco.
Tags: Japanese (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Baccano! (2007)
Rating:
7.9
287 Watched
2. Durarara!! (2010)
Rating:
7.4
275 Watched
Rating:
8.2
195 Watched
4. Hell Girl (2005)
Rating:
7.1
174 Watched
Rating:
7.5
70 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.4
116 Watched
Rating:
3.8
4 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago