Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Kay Quatro

Age: 68, born 3 June 1950

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rainer Haas


Lists

152 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
51 votes
Women Crucial to Rock n Roll History (29 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 9 comments
50 votes
Female Bass Players (25 items)
list by Nocturne
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 31 comments
37 votes
Listal's A to Z library of favourite bands (241 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
11 votes
Female Bass Players (13 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Suzi Quatro Videos

Suzi Quatro - Can The Can (1973)

73 Views, 5 votes

Added 4 years ago


Suzi Quatro - If you can't give me love 1978

56 Views, 3 votes

Added 4 years ago


Suzi Quatro - Rock Hard

51 Views, 3 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Suzi Quatro is a British-based American singer-songwriter, bass guitar player, and actor. She is the first female bass player to become a major rock star. This broke a barrier to women's participation in rock music.
Tags: Singer (9), American (3), Bassist (3), Musician (2), Cute (1), Hungarian (1), Female Rocker (1), Trendsetter (1), Songstress (1), Italian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
685 Watched
Rating:
7.2
304 Watched
Rating:
4.8
192 Watched
Rating:
7.5
165 Watched
Rating:
7
131 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3 own
2 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

emberlin posted 13 images [View All] 1 week ago

Diabolik posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago