Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marie-Sophie Nélisse

Age: 22, born 27 March 2000

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

350 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
64 votes
My Ultimate Guide Of Best Young Actresses (50 items)
list by Magnisphyricon
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
57 votes
Most Beautiful Younger Blonde Actresses (113 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 13 comments

Photos

18 votes
13 votes
12 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Nélisse was born in Windsor, Ontario, but moved to Montreal, Quebec,with her family when she was four. She is of French Canadian descent. Besides her Genie Award for Monsieur Lazhar, she won a Jutra Award for her performance and a Young Artist Award nomination as Best Leading Young Actress in an International Feature Film.She also had roles in the film Ésimésac and in a Quebec sitcom called Les Parent. She portrayed Liesel Meminger in the film version of the best-selling novel The Book Thief, which was released on November 8, 2013 and has received very good reviews. The plot is about the effects of World War II on many liv ... (more)
Tags: Born 2000 (3), Canadian (2), Born In 2000 (2), Ontario (1), YBA (1), Book Thief (1), Windsor (1), French-Canadian (1), Quebecoise (1), Blue Eyes (1), 00 (1), Canada (1), Quebecois (1), Francophone (1), Blonde (1), Beautiful (1), Actress (1), Cute (1), Female (1), 2000 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Book Thief (2013)
Rating:
7.2
475 Watched
2. Monsieur Lazhar (2012)
Rating:
7.4
117 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
Rating:
5.2
54 Watched
5. Close (2019)
Rating:
5.6
35 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
70 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
Rating:
8.6
7 Watched
4. Good Day L.A. (1993)
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
5. Katie Chats (2011)
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

Emmabell added this to a list 4 days, 16 hours ago
Emmabell 4 days, 18 hours ago
Rick voted for 2 images 5 days, 19 hours ago

ressan voted for 3 images 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


Tigerrr-777 1 month, 3 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 5 images 5 months ago

Renlly posted 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini voted for 5 images 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months ago

onclelapin voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

blackjack9 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

perod posted 5 images [View All] 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months ago

seekinchi 9 months, 1 week ago
Dragoon2k added this to list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
lord0j 9 months, 3 weeks ago
dvirgueza added this to a list 10 months ago
Hottest Girls born in 2000 (49 person items)
Dragoon2k added this to list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
dochizu 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Smiler1 voted for 2 images 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexy Aries celebrities (225 person items)
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Lisandro Schachner voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Bad Clown voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

greenarrow posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

ROADKILL41 1 year, 4 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

kathy voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Don Utz voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »