Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Songül Öden

Age: 43, born 17 February 1979

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

197 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
192 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 34 comments
60 votes
Turkish girls (62 items)
list by melvin90
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
53 votes
Made in Turkey : women (20 items)
list by Yara Halabi
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
40 votes
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Songül Öden (born February 17, 1981), is Turkish actress. Her first name literally means "the last rose," and thus she is known as "the rose of Turkey" due also to her soft and feminine physical features. Born in Diyarbakır, Songül's father moved to Ankara where she spent her childhood. She graduated from the Turkish Academy of Theatrical Arts. Songül has been acting on TV since 1999 when she did a TV series entitled Ferhunde Hanımlar. After that, she acted in five other TV series Vasiyet (2001), Havada Bulut (2002), Gümüş (2005–2007), Vazgeç Gönlüm (2008) and Mükemmel Çift (2010). In ... (more)
Tags: Turkish (2), Actress (2), Female (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1981 (1), Not White (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
29 Watched
2. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.5
6 Watched
2. Eksi Elmalar (2016)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

sh56 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
clararodriguez added this to list 1 year, 8 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 8 months ago
psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

dougcampbell 2 years, 4 months ago
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
Bruce 2 years, 6 months ago
Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Beautiful Turkish Faces (54 person items)
narutorockzgok 2 years, 8 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

jonslist 3 years ago
mygvesz added this to a list 3 years ago
Turkish Women (279 person items)
MUZE 3 years, 8 months ago
MUZE voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

islander 3 years, 11 months ago
David Roffidal 3 years, 11 months ago
David Roffidal voted for 4 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Turkish Sweets (13 person items)
Stepan_Kant 3 years, 11 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Songül Öden is Turkish actress. "


wael100 4 years, 7 months ago
carnamau 4 years, 8 months ago
parryj 4 years, 10 months ago
parryj voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

mohamed Attallah 5 years ago
franceseattle voted for 2 images 5 years ago

canelka 5 years, 1 month ago
virtualspring voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

narrador nuevo 5 years, 2 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#34) (50 person items)

« Prev12 Next »