Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shannon Meta Whirry

Age: 54, born 7 November 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

17 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (999 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Poll - Which Shannon? (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 8 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: American actress. She began to work primarily in erotic B-movies in the early 1990s along with other scream queens of that era, such as Tanya Roberts, Maria Ford, and Shannon Tweed. Director Gregory Hippolyte's productions of Animal Instincts I and II, Body of Influence, and Mirror Images II featured Whirry in various stages of undress in repeated scenes. Other films were Private Obsession and Playback, a Playboy production. In the late-1990s, she moved from softcore movies into a series of roles on mainstream network television and films, including action, sci-fi and horror genres. She had a recurring role as Mike Hammer's s ... (more)
Tags: Born 1964 (1), Playmate (1), Sexy (1), American (1), Actress (1), Scorpio (1), Green Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2316 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2141 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
5.7
116 Watched
Rating:
5.7
40 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2891 Watched
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched
Rating:
6.2
231 Watched
4. Middle Men (2009)
Rating:
6.8
98 Watched
Rating:
6.3
34 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen