Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shôji Kawamori

Stats

Birth Name: 河森 正治

Age: 61, born 20 February 1960

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese anime creator, screenwriter and mechanical designer.
Tags: Japanese (1), Macross (1), Director (1), Anime Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
136 Watched
2. Escaflowne (1996)
Rating:
6.9
68 Watched
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched
4. Aquarion (2005)
Rating:
5.4
19 Watched
5. Macross Plus (1994)
Rating:
6.5
24 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
136 Watched
2. Escaflowne (1996)
Rating:
6.9
68 Watched
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched
4. Aquarion (2005)
Rating:
5.4
19 Watched
5. Macross Plus (1994)
Rating:
6.5
24 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Genius Party (2007)
Rating:
6.8
37 Watched
3. Macross Zero (2002)
Rating:
5.8
13 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Genius Party (2007)
Rating:
6.8
37 Watched
3. Macross Zero (2002)
Rating:
5.8
13 Watched
Rating:
4.8
5 Watched




Movies




Books

0 want this




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago