Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sergi López i Ayats

Age: 54, born 22 December 1965

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

153 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 19 comments
118 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
108 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
95 votes
so good at being bad. (35 items)
list by Maggie
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
68 votes
The Most Underrated Actors... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years ago 17 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sergi López is a Catalan actor, whose specialty is villains of all types but whose range also includes dramatizing romantic and comedic roles with equal mastery. He was born outside of Barcelona in the seaside town of Villanova i la Geltrú on December 22nd, 1965. As a youth he was inclined towards the performance arts and headed to France for further studies in the field. In 1991 he auditioned for French director Manuel Poirier who was so impressed with Sergi that he gave him the lead role in "Western." Poirier and López continued to collaborate on "La Petite-Amie d'Antonio," "La Campagne," &quot ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (2), Villain (1), Actor (1), Born 1965 (1), Hairy (1), Bear (1), European (1), Francophone (1), Catalan (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pan's Labyrinth (2006)
Rating:
8
4181 Watched
Rating:
6.9
358 Watched
3. Potiche (2010)
Rating:
6.7
115 Watched
Rating:
6.3
79 want to see
5. Jet Lag (2002)
Rating:
5.7
77 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
87 Watched
Rating:
7.9
61 Watched
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched




Update feed

MurdererX voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

MurdererX posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago