Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucien Ginsburg

Born: 2 April 1928 Died: 2 March 1991

Country of origin: France


Lists

163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
46 votes
noses (52 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
32 votes
My favorite male-female music duets. (22 items)
list by Venice
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Bow Tie Guy (100 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Serge Gainsbourg Videos

Serge Gainsbourg - Lemon Incest

131 Views

Added 10 years ago


Serge Gainsbourg - La Nostalgie Camarade - 1981

55 Views, 1 comments

Added 7 years ago




Photos

9 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: French (11), Singer (5), Died 1991 (3), Born 1928 (3), Actor (3), Director (3), Jazz (2), Pop (2), Singer-songwriter (2), Aries (2), Poet (2), Deceased (2), Died Aged 62 (1), Rock (1), Francophone (1), Heart Attack (1), Chanson (1), Musician (1), Artist (1), Legend (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
14 own
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
9.5
6 own
Rating:
8.8
3 own
Rating:
8.7
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
64 want to see
Rating:
6.1
39 Watched
3. Public Speaking (2010)
Rating:
7.4
26 want to see
Rating:
6.1
21 Watched
Rating:
6.2
19 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
36 Watched
Rating:
6.1
39 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
4. Équateur (1983)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
5. Bubble gum (1985)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
36 Watched
Rating:
6.1
39 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
4. Équateur (1983)
Rating:
8
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
20 Watched
2. Graffiti 60 (2004)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
20 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

bleublancrouge 1 year, 2 months ago
reposeenpaix 1 year, 3 months ago
marianne2021 1 year, 3 months ago
casino 1 year, 5 months ago
David Roffidal voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

apo55a 1 year, 9 months ago
klensayr 1 year, 11 months ago
france1963 1 year, 11 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 2 years ago

bikinibeach 2 years, 4 months ago
cudion added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Favorite french artists (9 music items)

"1. Lemon incest 2. Je t'aime non plus"


titi 2 years, 9 months ago
carolhotpink 2 years, 11 months ago
Dylan Greson 3 years, 3 months ago
Kandi added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Father Director and Daughter Actress (Director) (26 person items)

"Actor, Singer and Director"


David Roffidal voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

David Roffidal 3 years, 10 months ago
sachadimitri 4 years, 11 months ago
Mustanaamio7 5 years, 3 months ago
TrekMedic posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

pascalk 6 years ago
austin8 posted a comment on this image 6 years ago

"Hello, This mail is to inform you of our interest in using your face/picture for a telephone recharge card advertisement promotion. We are presently running an advert campaign and your profile has b"