Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Scott Hastings Beckett

Born: 4 October 1929 Died: 10 May 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

13 votes
Tv...Tribute Our Gang/Little Rascals (26 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
8 votes
Brown-Eyed Men Are Adorable (65 items)
list by Noirdame
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Our Gang/Little Rascals (32 items)
list by Mikey Ross
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Born 1929 (2), American (2), Died 1968 (2), Child Actor (2), Died Aged 38 (2), Little Rascals (1), Born In California (1), Talented (1), Our Gang (1), Suicide (1), Libra (1), Cute (1), Troubled (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
107 Watched
Rating:
7.6
82 Watched
Rating:
7.7
49 Watched
Rating:
7.3
59 Watched
Rating:
7.1
50 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
66 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
4.7
5 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 5/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Noirdame posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

Noirdame posted 19 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Mikey Ross added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Our Gang/Little Rascals (32 person items)

"On May 8, 1968, Beckett checked into a Los Angeles nursing home to seek medical attention after suffering a serious beating (the circumstances surrounding the beating were never made clear). Beckett was found dead in the bed of his room on May 10. He was 38 years old"


Noirdame posted 20 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Noirdame posted 22 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago