Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Jessica Parker

Age: 57, born 25 March 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matthew Broderick


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 52 comments
215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
210 votes
If Famous People Weren’t Famous ☺ (22 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
202 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 47 comments

Sarah Jessica Parker Videos

5 Questions for Sarah Jessica Parker

152 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

51 votes
31 votes
13 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Description: Sarah Jessica Parker was born March 25, 1965, in Nelsonville, Ohio, to Barbra Forste (née Keck), a teacher who ran a nursery school, and Stephen Parker, a journalist. Her parents divorced, and her mother later remarried to Paul Forste and had four more children, bringing the total to eight. Sarah now had 3 full siblings and 4 half siblings. Her father was of Eastern European Jewish ancestry, and her mother had German, and some English, roots. Trained in singing and ballet, Sarah was cast in the Off Off Broadway production of "The Innocents", which prompted her family to relocate to New Jersey. Already a semi profes ... (more)
Tags: Ugly (37), Talentless (32), Bad Actress (32), Annoying (32), Photoshopped To Death (32), Bad Fashion Sense (31), Actress (29), Horse Face (25), American (11), Born 1965 (8), Nose (7), Thin (6), Producer (5), Actor (5), Born In 1965 (5), Blonde (5), Mars Attacks (5), Skinny (5), Tv Star (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3425 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2012 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1466 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1296 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1000 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2170 Watched
2. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1429 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched




Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (104 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Sarah Jessica Parker25 March 1965Parker has 3 children:• James Wilkie Broderick (2002);• Marion Loretta Elwell Broderick (2009);• Tabitha Hodge Broderick (2009);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


thomaslungford voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Mars Attacks! (1996)2- Ed Wood (1994)3- Hocus Pocus (1993)4- Sex and the City (2008)5- New Year's Eve (2011)"


flover posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Sarah SandersonHocus Pocus (1993) & Hocus Pocus 2 (2022) "


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

emberlin voted for an image 10 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »