Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ruslana Sergeyevna Korshunova

Born: 2 July 1987 Died: 28 June 2008

Country of origin: Kazakhstan

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

251 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 122 comments
184 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
183 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
139 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2203 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
119 votes
Perfect models (30 items)
list by walsh
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 20 comments

Ruslana Korshunova Videos

Ruslana Korshunova Tribute

414 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Ruslana Korshunova (interview)

554 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Ruslana Korshunova ? Nina Ricci ? Rebel Models ?

186 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

39 votes
35 votes
31 votes
25 votes
16 votes

Description: Ruslana Sergeyevna Korshunova (Russian: Руслана Сергеевна Коршунова; July 2, 1987 – June 28, 2008) was a Kazakhstani model of Russian descent. After establishing herself as a rising figure in the fashion industry by posing for magazines like Vogue and designers such as Vera Wang and Nina Ricci. Korshunova's death, which was ruled a suicide, became a longtime controversial subject of international attention. Ruslana Korshunova was born in Alma-Ata, Kazakh SSR. Her father, Sergey Korshunov, died in 1992 when she was 5 years old. Her mother, Valentina (née Kutenkova) and her brother, Ruslan, live in Kaz ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (21), Model (10), Kazakh (8), Supermodel (8), Mysterious Death (7), Blue Eyes (5), Blonde (5), Died Young (4), Murdered (4), Russian (4), Kazakhstani (3), Suicide (3), Cute (2), Female (2), Russia (2), High Fashion Model (2), Dead (2), Sweet (2), Born In 1987 (2), Born 1987 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

sexysoviet rated this 10/10 1 week, 4 days ago
laca0714 rated this 9/10 2 weeks, 6 days ago
laeticia rated this 10/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
sikaka voted for 14 images [View All] 6 months ago

paysdumonde rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
portofino rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
italiana rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
mafieuse rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
kendall rated this 10/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
lesbiennes rated this 10/10 9 months ago
kujetu added this to a list 9 months ago
aprohor voted for an image 9 months ago
nazisploitatio rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
rubberlegs3 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

matteosalvini rated this 10/10 10 months ago
arn7 added this to list 10 months ago
kissofwar rated this 10/10 10 months ago
saralynn88 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

welcomerussian rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
victoire rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
tff rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
chuuut rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Severin Severin voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

chats rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
moscow rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
smirnoff rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
russiangirls rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
russia2021 rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
beautiful2021 rated this 10/10 12 months ago
paparazzis rated this 10/10 1 year ago
bombay rated this 10/10 1 year ago
beautifuf rated this 10/10 1 year ago
mafiapaparazzy rated this 10/10 1 year ago
topsecret2021 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
sexystring rated this 10/10 1 year ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 year ago
audigier1958 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
1963 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

billionaire rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »