Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ruriko Asaoka

Stats

Birth Name: 浅丘 ルリ子

Age: 81, born 2 July 1940

Country of origin: China

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ruriko Asaoka was born on July 2, 1940 in Changchun, Jilin, China as Nobuko Asai. She is an actress, known for Tora-san's Rise and Fall (1975), Otoko wa tsurai yo: Torajiro kurenai no hana (1995) and Machibuse (1970). She was previously married to Koji Ishizaka.
Tags: Asian (1), Actress (1), Japanese Actress (1), Born 1940 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Goyôkin (1969)
Rating:
8.3
36 want to see
2. Thirst for Love (1967)
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched
4. I Hate But Love (1962)
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
18 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched
4. Tetsuko no heya (1976)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

milica posted a image 4 days, 11 hours ago

milica posted a image 1 month ago

milica posted 37 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 2 years, 1 month ago
fantazjusz 3 years, 3 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

ToniJJJ 5 years, 5 months ago
hulkargh posted 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Haribo posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago