Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Romola Sadie Garai

Age: 39, born 6 August 1982

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Hoare


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
113 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
76 votes
Mirror, mirror on the wall... (40 items)
list by Marianna
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
62 votes
Jeans and Heels IV (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Romola Garai Videos

Romola Garai in Burundi with the IRC

111 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

32 votes
20 votes
17 votes
15 votes
13 votes

Description: Born: Hong Kong. Father: Adrian E. R. Garai, a banker Mother: Janet A. Garai (nรฉe Brown), journalist Brother: Ralph Garai Sisters: Rosie Garai and Roxy Garai Education: Stonar School, Atworth, Wiltshire; City of London School for Girls; Queen Mary, University of London and the Open University. Partner: Ben Hooper, barrister (? to present) An English actress known for appearing in the films 'Amazing Grace' (2006), 'Atonement' (2007), 'Glorious 39' (2009) and in the BBC adaptation of 'Emma' (2009). Her first name is the female version of Romulus, one of the founders of Rome. Garai's great-grandfather, Bernh ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), British (5), Blonde (3), Born 1982 (3), Female (2), Blue Eyes (2), Attractive (1), 5' 9" (1), August 6 (1), Born In August (1), Bangs (1), Born In 1982 (1), Legs (1), Nicholas Nickleby (1), I Capture The Castle (1), 06 (1), Chinese (1), Pretty (1), Atonement (1), 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Atonement (2007)
Rating:
7.6
2042 Watched
2. Scoop (2006)
Rating:
6.4
1072 Watched
3. One Day (2011)
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched
4. Vanity Fair (2004)
Rating:
6
428 Watched
Rating:
6.1
496 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Emma (2009)
Rating:
8.2
99 Watched
2. The Hour (2011)
Rating:
8.5
68 Watched
Rating:
8.3
37 Watched
Rating:
8.4
31 Watched
5. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
7.1
29 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.7
1 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.7
8 Watched
2. Scrubber (2012)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Scrubber (2012)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

ressan posted 15 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 34 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 19 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1850 person items)
time50 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

listalbob voted for an image 11 months ago

Majandra Arterton added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
You need my love on replay (214 person items)
jomi05 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

๊น€์ˆ˜ํ˜„ voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Romola Sadie GaraiBritish Actress & Directorโ€ข English;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Battleax voted for an image 1 year ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

124 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

dume2a voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

124 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

124 voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

jdevon voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Leo (182 person items)
Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years ago

MagiCARp added this to a list 2 years ago
Dreamy Blondes (191 person items)
donpa voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Klaas2300 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »