Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ricardo Gonzalo Pedro Montalb√°n y Merino

Born: 25 November 1920 Died: 14 January 2009

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

153 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
70 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (730 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month ago 7 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (371 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
Favorite Star Trek: The Original Series Episodes (22 items)
list by burnodo
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Mention the name Ricardo Montalban and several associations come to mind: handsome, masculine, talented, intelligent, charismatic, and of course, Fantasy Island, Chrysler and Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan. The seven years Ricardo starred on Fantasy Island (1978-84) and his fifteen years as a spokesman for Chrysler made him into a national institution. Added to this is the list of many memorable performances in more than 40 motion pictures in Mexico, Europe, and the United States. Few actors active today can look back at a successful career as a contract player, through the exciting infancy of television onto the present era. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4180 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1745 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1011 Watched
Rating:
5.9
751 Watched
Rating:
6.7
484 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
764 Watched
Rating:
4.2
766 Watched
5. The Ant Bully (2006)
Rating:
5.1
505 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6
196 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Gone, but not forgotten (730 person items)

" "


SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 10 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Batman (1960's) (22 movies items)

"Ra's Al Ghul!"


Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago