Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Patti Deutsch

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Deutsch

Born: 16 December 1943 Died: 26 July 2017

Country of origin: United States


Lists

15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years ago 23 comments

Photos


Patti Deutsch was born Patricia Deutsch on December 16, 1945 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. She was a voice actress and comedian, known for Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1972-1973), Match Game [ the TV Game Show ] (1973-1979), Mr. Mom [Deli Girl] (1983), Tarzan [Tantor's Mother] (1999), The Emperor's New Groove [Waitress] ( 2000), Monsters, Inc. (2001) and other voice work. She was married to Donald Ross. She died on July 26, 2017 in Los Angeles, California after a long battle with cancer.
Tags: Bangs (2), Voice Artist (2), Red Head (2), Died 2017 (1), Born 1943 (1), Voice Actor (1), Actress (1), Ginger (1), Redhead (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
6362 Watched
2. Tarzan (1999)
Rating:
6.9
2862 Watched
Rating:
7
2310 Watched
Rating:
5.5
321 Watched
Rating:
4.5
251 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smurfs (1981)
Rating:
6.3
1147 Watched
2. Darkwing Duck (1991)
Rating:
6.7
632 Watched
Rating:
6.4
614 Watched
Rating:
5.7
462 Watched
5. Bobby's World (1990)
Rating:
6.8
439 Watched




Update feed

Michael St Claire posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: July 26, 2017 (Age: 73) Cause of Death: Cancer Claim to Fame: American Actress/Comedian, best known for TV Series "Rowan and Martin's Laugh-In""


SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago